Live Music List – Jan 19

Live music in Indy

This is a previous week’s live music list for Indy and Fishers Indiana. For an up-to-date list of where to find live music, go to our main live music page!

Friday

Toy Factory | Britton Tavern | 10 pm
Hill & Oaks | Parks Place Pub | 8 pm
A Night with Solo | HI-FI Indianapolis | 10 pm
Henry Lee Summer | 8 Seconds Saloon
The Doo | Ale Emporium (Greenwood) | 8:30 pm
Country Summer | Ale Emporium (Fishers) | 8:30 pm
Stella Luna | Ale Emporium (Indianapolis) | 8:30 pm
Madd Honey | Tin Roof | 10:30 pm
Hillbilly Happy Hours | Melody Inn | 7 pm
The Subtleties | Melody Inn | 9 pm
Jai Baker 3 | That Place Bar & Grill | 9 pm
Tony Monaco | The Jazz Kitchen | 7 pm
The Taylor Swift Party | The Vogue Theatre | 9 pm
Bexxie | Black Circle | 8 pm
To Life…and All That Jazz | The Cabaret | 8 pm
MANIA: The ABBA Tribute | Old National Centre | 7:30 pm
The French Connection | White Rabbit Cabaret | 9 pm
Toy Factory | Radio Radio | 10 pm
Mozart and The Chevalier | Hilbert Circle Theatre | 8 pm
Brandon Douthitt Quartet | Chatterbox Jazz Club | 8 pm
Linda Abshire Duo | The Rathskeller | 8 pm
Damage, Mauled, Whydah? | Healer | 7 pm
That 90s Band | Mikie’s Pub | 9 pm

Saturday

90 proof | Britton Tavern | 10 pm
Sarah Grain & The Billions of Stars | LO-FI Lounge | 7 pm
Chris Knight | HI-FI Indianapolis | 9 pm
Tyler Poe | 8 Seconds Saloon
DJ Trilli | Tin Roof | 5:30 pm
Madd Honey | Tin Roof | 10:30 pm
Punk Rock Night | Melody Inn | 8 pm
Spankys Clubhouse | That Place Bar & Grill | 10 pm
The Tucker Brothers | The Jazz Kitchen | 7 pm
Katherine Nagy & Friends | Indy Folk Series | 7 pm
Baila | The Vogue Theatre | 10 pm
To Life…and All That Jazz | The Cabaret | 8 pm
Leela James | Old National Centre | 8 pm
Club 90’s 2000’s Night | Old National Centre | 9 pm
Real Talk Dance Party with Action Jackson and friends | White Rabbit Cabaret | 10 pm
Country Summer | Radio Radio | 10 pm
Ellis Gold & dotyfish | Irving Theater | 6:30 pm
Mozart and The Chevalier | Hilbert Circle Theatre | 5:30 pm
Freddie Mendoza | Chatterbox Jazz Club | 8 pm
Levi Riggs | The Rathskeller | 8 pm
Debutants Ball featuring Debutants & Friends | Clyde Theatre | 7 pm
Silenced Voices | Schrott Center for the Arts | 7:30 pm
Midnight RedEye | Mikie’s Pub | 9:30 pm
The Dirty Vandals | Sidelines Sports Pub | 9 pm
Wishy, Progressive Knife, & Brilliant Eminence | State Street Pub | 9 pm

Sunday

Veil of Maya | HI-FI Indianapolis | 6 pm
DJ Trilli | Tin Roof | 9 pm
THE FAMOUS MONSTERS | Melody Inn | 6 pm
Amanda Gardier | The Jazz Kitchen | 7 pm
The Sunday Show! | Black Circle | 8:00pm | 8 pm
Puddles Pity Party | Clyde Theatre | 7 pm
Coterie | State Street Pub | 9 pm

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *