Live music list – March 8-11

A picture of a man performing live music in Indianapolis Indiana

This is a previously featured live music list. For a current list of live music, check out our main page, which is updated weekly.

Friday march 8, 2024

Mike Mains & The Branches | LO-FI Lounge | 7pm
Sofar Sounds | Healer | 7pm
Bendigo Fletcher | HI-FI Indianapolis | 9pm
Payton Smith | 8 Seconds Saloon | 7pm
George Birge | 8 Seconds Saloon | 8:45pm
Warrior Kings | Ale Emporium (Indianapolis) | 8:30pm
The Doo | Ale Emporium (Greenwood) | 8:30pm
Ethan & Joey | Tin Roof | 6:30pm
Party Down | Tin Roof | 10:30pm
Cliff Westfall and Aaron Bibelhauser with Tyler Lance Walker Gill | Duke’s Indy | 8pm
Hillbilly Happy Hour | Melody Inn | 7pm
Tribute Night | Melody Inn | 9pm
Jai Baker 3 | That Place bar & Grill | 10pm
Eric Darius | The Jazz Kitchen | 7pm & 9:30pm
Shrek Rave | The Vogue Theatre | 9pm
Cheyenne Jackson | The Caberet | 8pm
Intervals & Hail The Sun | Old National Centre | 7pm
The Bishops |  Britton Tavern | 10pm
The Music of Schubert & Marsalis | Hilbert Circle Theatre | 8pm
Wildheart | Mikie’s Pub | 9:30pm
I Love R&B Fridays | Georgia Street Rhythm and Blues | 9pm

Saturday March 9, 2024

William Matheny | LO-FI Lounge | 7pm
Attic Eyes | Healer | 7pm
Tanner Usrey | HI-FI Indianapolis | 9pm
Colin Hawk | 8 Seconds Saloon 
Dream Slice | Ale Emporium (Greenwood) | 8:30pm
Lisa Frank & the Trapperkeepers | Ale Emporium (Indianapolis) | 8:30pm
DJ C-Buck | Tin Roof | 5:30pm
Party Down | Tin Roof | 10:30pm
Logan Halstead and Willy Tea Taylor | Duke’s Indy | 8pm
Punk Rock Night | Melody Inn | 8pm 
Living Proof | | That Place bar & Grill | 10pm
3to1 & Davey & The Midnights | The Mousetrap | 7:30pm
Maurice “Mobetta” Brown | The Jazz Kitchen | 7pm & 9:30pm
Drake White | The Vogue Theatre | 8pm
Death IN the Midwest | Black Circle | 4pm
Cheyenne Jackson | The Caberet | 8pm
Babytron  | Old National Centre | 8pm
INZO  | Old National Centre | 9pm
90s Proof | Britton Tavern | 10pm
The Music of Schubert & Marsalis | Hilbert Circle Theatre | 5:30pm
Bruce in the USA | Clyde Theatre | 8pm
The Passion of Joan of Arc | Schrott Center for the Arts | 7:30pm
That 90s Band | Mikie’s Pub | 9:30pm 
Bill Bur | Gainbridge Fieldhouse | 7:30pm
Fareway | Chaparral Bar and Grill | 9pm
Cayote 5.0 | Kitley Inn | 9pm
Gordon Bonham Blues Band | Apres Jack’s | 8pm
TheeAllyE ft. The Brothers Footman | Georgia Rythm & Blues | 8pm

Sunday March 10, 2024


Beach Weather | HI-FI Indianapolis | 7:30pm
Gooseflesh | Healer | 6:30pm
DJ Action Jackson | Tin Roof | 9pm
UV Blueman Group | Melody Inn | 7pm
Debra Mullins | The Jazz Kitchen | 6:30pm
Silky’s Smackdown | The Vogue Theatre | 6pm
Doom Yoga! | Black Circle | 1pm
Can You Jam? | Britton Tavern | 6:30pm

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply