Live Music List – Jan 26

Live music in Indy

This is a previous week’s live music list for Indy and Fishers Indiana. For an up-to-date list of where to find live music, go to our main live music page!

Friday

Country Summer Band | Parks Place Pub | 8 pm
Jason Singer | LO-FI Lounge | 7 pm
James and The Drifters | HI-FI Indianapolis | 9 pm
Dance Night w/ Brenda | 8 Seconds Saloon
Why Store | Ale Emporium (Indianapolis) | 8 pm
Jai Baker | Ale Emporium (Fishers) | 8 pm
The Bishops | Ale Emporium (Greenwood) | 8 pm
Nashville Hits the Roof with Emma White | Tin Roof | 8 pm
Hillbilly Happy Hour w/ Hank Haggard | Melody Inn | 7 pm
The Royal Palms | Melody Inn | 9 pm
Karma | That Place Bar & Grill | 10 pm
Wampus Milk Daddies & Nautilus | The Mousetrap | 9 pm
Goldie Ingram | The Jazz Kitchen Calendar | 7 pm, 9:30 pm
JUMP: America’s Van Halen Experience | The Vogue Theatre | 9 pm
American Bombshell | Black Circle Brewing | 8 pm
A Flock of Seagulls with Stangelove | Old Nation Centre
Marisela – Zas! Tour | Old Nation Centre
90 Proof | The Britton Tavern | 10 pm
Winter Revival Vintage Market | Slippery Noodle Inn | 5 pm
Fridays Ole Skool After Work Party | The Point Restaurant & Lounge | 5:30 pm
The Music of Strauss | Hilbert Circle Theatre
Bill Myers and the Trash Collectors | Chatterbox Jazz Club | 9:30 pm
MWO Duo | The Rathskeller (In Kellerbar) | 8 pm
JCA Signature Series: Imani Winds | Schrott Center for the Arts | 7:30 pm
Ace Frehley | The Paramount Theatre | 8 pm
Roughhouse | Mikie’s Pub | 9:30 pm
Medium Sound Wave 4: Jarry Mutant and Eternal Husk | State Street Pub | 9 pm

Saturday

Jai Baker | Parks Place Pub | 8 pm
Ohayo | LO-FI Lounge | 7 pm
Couch – Sunshower Tour | The Vogue | 9 pm
Sundy Best | HI-FI Indianapolis | 9 pm
Left of Center | 8 Seconds Saloon
Why Store | Ale Emporium (Greenwood) | 8:30 pm
Ike & Rory & the Rhythm Riders | Ale Emporium (Indianapolis) | 8:30 pm
Warrior Kings | Ale Emporium (Fishers) | 8:30 pm
Top Shelf | Tin Roof | 10:30 pm
Big Roscoe and the Hammers | That Place Bar & Grill | 9:30 pm
MeSo w/ Xenotype, Weewah, SiFu & Jynx | The Mousetrap | 9 pm
Duke Tumatoe | The Jazz Kitchen | 7 pm and 9:30 pm
Couch w/ Alisa Amador | The Vogue Theatre | 9 pm
Emo Nite – Ages 18+ | Old Nation Centre
Karma | The Britton Tavern | 10 pm
Winter Revival Vintage Market | Slippery Noodle Inn | 12 pm
Robert Coleman Jr. | Chatterbox Jazz Club | 9:30 pm
Brad Mirchell | The Rathskeller (In Kellerbar) | 8 pm
Pink Droyd: A Tribute to Pink Floyd | The Clyde Theatre | 8 pm
Senescence Album Release | Healer | 7 pm
JDP Band | Mikie’s Pub | 10 pm
Tiki Bar Troubadours | McGilvery’s Pub & Eatery | 8 pm
Lotus Moth | State Street Pub | 9 pm
The Unit Band | Georgia Street Rhythm & Blues Lounge | 9 pm

Sunday

Mark Battles | The Vogue Theatre | 9 pm
The Sunday Show | Black Circle Brewing Company | 8 pm
MYO Winter Concert | Hilbert Circle Theatre
Joe Harrison | Chatterbox Jazz Club | 8 pm
Music at Butler: Elektronik Musik Fest | Schrott Center for the Arts | 7:30 pm
Earth and Elsewhere Old Poet Chromarama | Healer | 7 pm

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply